Home All Cases

Custom OM3 10G 5m patch cord lc duplex multimode optic fiber patch cord

Certification
China Guangzhou Jingchang Wire & Cable Co.,LTD certification
China Guangzhou Jingchang Wire & Cable Co.,LTD certification
Customer Reviews
We're very Pleased to cooperate with you. Your good service makes me be satisfied! Will definitely be ordering more in the futher.

—— —— John Smith

Good quality Good Service! I am impressed. Keep cooperating!

—— —— Mohamed Rebai

I'm very pleased with the service of this company,I believe that their business will be better and better.

—— —— Ashot Matinyan

I'm Online Chat Now

Custom OM3 10G 5m patch cord lc duplex multimode optic fiber patch cord

June 29, 2021
Latest company case about Custom OM3 10G 5m patch cord lc duplex multimode optic fiber patch cord
Fiber optic patch cord is used to make patch cord from equipment to fiber optic cabling links. There is a thicker protective layer, which is generally used in the connection between the optical transceiver and the terminal box, and is used in some fields such as optical fiber communication systems, optical fiber access networks, optical fiber data transmission, and local area networks.

Feature

1. High-quality optical fiber plugs are used to prevent falling off, not easy to deform, low loss and large return loss. 2. Using Class A ceramic ferrule, high reliability, good stability, improved optical transmission speed, long service life.
3. Excellent PVC material, wear resistance, tensile resistance, high temperature resistance, high strength, good flame retardant effect.
4. All indicators have passed strict tests, with strong tensile performance.
5. The excellent equipment effectively improves the center grinding deviation of the optical fiber and the concave ceramic end surface curvature of the optical fiber. The rate technical parameters meet the standards, so you can use it at ease.
Specifications
Connector Type
LC/upc - LC/upc
Fiber Type
10G OM3 Multimode Dual Core
Length
5 meters
Color
Aqua
Light Decay
<1 db
Mating Times
>1000 times
Tensile Strength
>2000 N
Diameter
2.0/3.0 mm
Working Wavelength
1310nm - 1550nm
Bending Radius
> 3.8 cm
Plug
Class A Ceramic ferrule
Material
High-quality environmentally friendly PVC material
Tensile Strength
45 kg
Vibration Test
<0.1 db

 

Contact Details
Guangzhou Jingchang Wire & Cable Co.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. Harper

Tel: +86 18925126499

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)