Home All Cases

GYXTW 12F Outdoor Undergroud Fiber Cable Specification

Certification
China Guangzhou Jingchang Wire & Cable Co.,LTD certification
China Guangzhou Jingchang Wire & Cable Co.,LTD certification
Customer Reviews
We're very Pleased to cooperate with you. Your good service makes me be satisfied! Will definitely be ordering more in the futher.

—— —— John Smith

Good quality Good Service! I am impressed. Keep cooperating!

—— —— Mohamed Rebai

I'm very pleased with the service of this company,I believe that their business will be better and better.

—— —— Ashot Matinyan

I'm Online Chat Now

GYXTW 12F Outdoor Undergroud Fiber Cable Specification

June 28, 2021
Latest company case about GYXTW 12F Outdoor Undergroud Fiber Cable Specification

GYXTW Outdoor Undergroud Fiber Cable Specification

 

  • Structure Diagram

 

  • The properties of single mode fiber(ITU-T G .652D)

 

Items Description
Before cable After cable
atten.1310 ≤0.35dB/km ≤0.36dB/km
atten.1383 ≤0.35dB/km ≤0.36dB/km
atten.1550 ≤0.21dB/km ≤0.22dB/km
atten.1625 ≤0.23dB/km ≤0.24dB/km
Cable cut-off wavelength ≤1260 nm
Zero-dispersion wavelength 1300 ~ 1324 nm
Zero-dispersion slope ≤0.091 ps/(nm2.km)
Mode field diameter @ 1310 nm 8.8~9.6μm
Core/Clad concentricity error ≤0.6μm
Cladding diameter 125±1.0μm
Cladding non-circularity ≤1.0%
Primary Coating diameter 245±7μm

Macro-bend induced attenuation 15 mm radius, 1 turn

25mm radius, 100 turns

30mm radius , 100 turns

 

Δ≤0.05dB @1550nm Δ≤0.05dB @1550nm

Δ≤0.05 dB @1625nm

 

  • Cable Dimensions and Constructions
Items Descriptions

 

Fiber

Fiber type G652D
Fiber count 12 cores
Color Blue/Orange/Green/ Brown/ Grey/ White/Red/ Black/ Yellow/ Violet/ Pink/Aqua

 

Loose tube

Material PBT
Diameter 2.0mm(±0.2mm)
Water-blocking material Gel-filled
Strength member Material Steel Wire
Diameter 0.8mm*2pcs

 

Armored Layer

Material Steel Tape
Thickness 0.23mm

 

 

Outer jacket

Material PE
Color Black
Thickness 1.8mm±0.2mm
Cable OD 7.0mm±0.2mm

 

  • Mechanical and Environmental Characteristics
Items Descriptions

Tensile Strength

(IEC 60794-1-2 E1)

short-term 1000N
long-term 300N

Crush

(IEC 60794-1-2 E3)

short-term 1000N/100mm
long-term 300N/100mm

Temperature Range

(IEC 60794-1-2 F1)

Storage/Operation -20℃-+65℃
Installation -20℃-+60℃

 

  • Packing: Wooden Drums Protection

The cables are packed in plywood drums.

 

  • Delivery Length

Standard delivery length is 2km/drum or per customer’s requirements.

Contact Details
Guangzhou Jingchang Wire & Cable Co.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. Harper

Tel: +86 18925126499

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)