Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

SC UPC-ST UPC-SM-DUPLEX Connector Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Certification
China Guangzhou Jingchang Wire & Cable Co.,LTD certification
China Guangzhou Jingchang Wire & Cable Co.,LTD certification
Customer Reviews
We're very Pleased to cooperate with you. Your good service makes me be satisfied! Will definitely be ordering more in the futher.

—— —— John Smith

Good quality Good Service! I am impressed. Keep cooperating!

—— —— Mohamed Rebai

I'm very pleased with the service of this company,I believe that their business will be better and better.

—— —— Ashot Matinyan

I'm Online Chat Now

SC UPC-ST UPC-SM-DUPLEX Connector Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

SC UPC-ST UPC-SM-DUPLEX Connector Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord
SC UPC-ST UPC-SM-DUPLEX Connector Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC UPC-ST UPC-SM-DUPLEX Connector Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Large Image :  SC UPC-ST UPC-SM-DUPLEX Connector Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM/ ODM/ YUEXIANKE
Certification: UL/ CE/ ETL/ ROHS/ ANATEL
Model Number: fiber optical patch cord
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 Meters
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1000 Meters
Delivery Time: 3-7Work Day
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, , MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 100000 Meters/Day

SC UPC-ST UPC-SM-DUPLEX Connector Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Description
Model NO: Fiber Optical Patch Cord Type:: Optical Fibers, PC/UPC/APC
Connetcor:: LC/SC/FC/ST Connector Type: SC-SC LC-LC FC-FC ST-ST Or Hybrid
Length: 1m 2m 3m Or Customized Material:: PVC/LSZH
Application: FTTH/Test Equipments/TV/LAN/Telecommunication Equipments Color: Yellow,Orange Or Others,aqua Or Cusomized
High Light:

SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

UPC-ST Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

UPC-ST fiber optic cable patch cord

OPTICAL FIBER PATCH CORD SC/UPC-ST/UPC-SM-DUPLEX Jumper Cable sc pc fiber optic patch cable

 

Features

1.Low insertion loss and hight return loss.
2.Excellent repeatability and changeability
3.Simplex and duplex available.
4.With ceramic fettules.
5.PVC&LSNH cable option.
6.Optical performance 100% factory test.

 

Specification:

Item Single Mode Multi Mode
Insertion Loss <=0.2dB <=0.3dB
Return Loss PC≥50dB,UPC≥55dB,APC≥60dB
Insert-pull Test 1000 times
Repeatability ≤0.1
Tensile strength ≥10KG
Operating Temperature -40℃~+85℃
Ceramic Ferrule Specification 125.5um concentricity deviations:≤1um 127um concentricity deviation:≤3um
Suitable Fiber 9/125um 50/125um,62.5/125um

 

Performance Index:

Item SM(Single Mode) MM(Multimode)
Fiber Cable Type G652/G655/G657 OM1 OM2/OM3/OM4
Fiber Diameter (um) 9/125 62.5/125 50/125
Cable OD (mm) 0.9/1.6/1.8/2.0/2.4/3.0
Endface Type PC UPC APC UPC UPC
Typical Insertion Loss (dB) <0.2 <0.15 <0.2 <0.1 <0.1
Return Loss (dB) >45 >50 >60 /
Insert-pull Test (dB) <0.2 <0.3 <0.15
Interchangeability (dB) <0.1 <0.15 <0.1
Anti-tensile Force (N) >70
Temperature Range (℃) -40~+80
 

 

Applications

1.Local Area Network (LAN)

2.Data communication network

3.Telecommunication optical transmission network

4.Optical access network(OAN)

5.Active device termination

6.Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)

7.Test Equipment

8.CATV

SC UPC-ST UPC-SM-DUPLEX Connector Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 0SC UPC-ST UPC-SM-DUPLEX Connector Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1

Fiber patch cables are now widely used for indoor applications like buildings, factories, office parks ,campuses and so on. Whether you choose PVC, LSZH or OFNP jacket depends on where you're going to run the cable.How to correctly choose between PVC LSZH and OFNP

 

FAQ

Q1: Are you a trading company or manufacturer ?
We are a professional manufacturer that producing communication cable, such as UTP/FTP/SFTP cat5,cat5e,cat6,cat7, patch cord,coaxial cable,power cable,etc. When you have trip in China, feel free to contact us to pick you up in the airport and welcome to visit our factory.

Q2: Why choose us?What is your advantage?
Our factory established in 2011, located in Baiyun district Dongguan City. Produce various cables for more than 9 years experience.You can get quality-assured products and a excellent buying experience from us!

Quality products: High quality raw material
Competitive price: Factory price
OEM service: Offer and welcome OEM service
Thoughtful service : Fast response within 24hours
Quick delivery time: Strict production plan and delivery date.

Q3: Will you accept samples order?
Yes, You are welcome to place sample order to test our superior quality and services.

Q4:Time delivery?
1*20'GP: Within 10 days after receive deposit.
1*40'GP: Within 12 days after receive deposit.
1*40'HQ: Within 15 days after receive deposit.
For Stock items,only 2 days for delivery time.

Q5: Payment term?
T/T, , Money Gram, Paypal, etc.

Contact Details
Guangzhou Jingchang Wire & Cable Co.,LTD

Contact Person: Harper

Tel: +86 18925126499

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)