Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Orange OM3 OM5 Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord , SC UPC Patch Cord

Certification
China Guangzhou Jingchang Wire & Cable Co.,LTD certification
China Guangzhou Jingchang Wire & Cable Co.,LTD certification
Customer Reviews
We're very Pleased to cooperate with you. Your good service makes me be satisfied! Will definitely be ordering more in the futher.

—— —— John Smith

Good quality Good Service! I am impressed. Keep cooperating!

—— —— Mohamed Rebai

I'm very pleased with the service of this company,I believe that their business will be better and better.

—— —— Ashot Matinyan

I'm Online Chat Now

Orange OM3 OM5 Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord , SC UPC Patch Cord

Orange OM3 OM5 Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord , SC UPC Patch Cord
Orange OM3 OM5 Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord , SC UPC Patch Cord Orange OM3 OM5 Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord , SC UPC Patch Cord

Large Image :  Orange OM3 OM5 Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord , SC UPC Patch Cord

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM/ ODM/ YUEXIANKE
Certification: UL/ CE/ ETL/ ROHS/ ANATEL
Model Number: fiber optical patch cord
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 Meters
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1000 Meters
Delivery Time: 3-7Work Day
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, , MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 100000 Meters/Day

Orange OM3 OM5 Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord , SC UPC Patch Cord

Description
Model NO: Fiber Optical Patch Cord Connector Type: SC-SC LC-LC FC-FC ST-ST Or Hybrid
Length: 1m 2m 3m Or Customized Material:: PVC/LSZH
Color: Yellow,Orange Or Others,aqua Or Cusomized Real Factory: Yes
Fiber Type: G652D,G655 Quality Control: 100% Test Before Shipping
High Light:

UL OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

UL OM5 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

UL G652D sc upc patch cord

optical cable sm mm om3 om5 simplex connector sc/sc 3m pigtail green to blue lc sc st armored optic fiber patch cord

 

Product Description

A ptachcords can be split into three crucial components, the connector, the cable and the manufacturing process. These three areas all contribute to the performance of a patch cord, but above all the manufacturing process is the one that defines the performance of the assembly. The range of high performance SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, MU, fiber optic cables come in any combination, including angled (angle polished) SCA, MUA, FCA, STA, LCA, MPO Angled. We offer a range of Flammability options, PVC and LSZH. Features include, low insertion loss and outstanding return loss performance. All cables are available in 1.8mm or 2.8mm duplex and 4.8mm round.

 

Optical Feature:

Content Testing Condition (dB)
SM MM
APC UPC PC
Optical Performance IL(dB) 1310/1550nm LD Light 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.2
RL(dB) 1310/1550nm LD Light 65 55 50 35

Environment

Performance

High Temperature +85℃,168H 0.2
Temperature cycle -40~+75℃,21cycle,168H 0.2
Humidity thermal(Fixed) 5℃,95%R.H.,168H 0.2
Humidity thermal cycle 10~+65℃,95%R.H.,21 cycle,168H 0.2
Mechanical Performance Vibration 10~55Hz,1.5mm(p-p) 0.1
Bending 0.9kgf,-90°~+90°,100cycle 0.1
Torsion 2.5kgf,10times/min,±180°,200times 0.1n
Anti-tension 90N,10min 0.1
  Dropping 1.5 height, 8 times 0.2
Repeat 10 Times inserts 0.1
Durability >1000times 0.2

Orange OM3 OM5 Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord , SC UPC Patch Cord 0Orange OM3 OM5 Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord , SC UPC Patch Cord 1
Fiber patch cables are now widely used for indoor applications like buildings, factories, office parks ,campuses and so on. Whether you choose PVC, LSZH or OFNP jacket depends on where you're going to run the cable.How to correctly choose between PVC LSZH and OFNP

 

FAQ

Q1: Are you a trading company or manufacturer ?
We are a professional manufacturer that producing communication cable, such as UTP/FTP/SFTP cat5,cat5e,cat6,cat7, patch cord,coaxial cable,power cable,etc. When you have trip in China, feel free to contact us to pick you up in the airport and welcome to visit our factory.

Q2: Why choose us?What is your advantage?
Our factory established in 2011, located in Baiyun district Dongguan City. Produce various cables for more than 9 years experience.You can get quality-assured products and a excellent buying experience from us!

Quality products: High quality raw material
Competitive price: Factory price
OEM service: Offer and welcome OEM service
Thoughtful service : Fast response within 24hours
Quick delivery time: Strict production plan and delivery date.

Q3: Will you accept samples order?
Yes, You are welcome to place sample order to test our superior quality and services.

Q4:Time delivery?
1*20'GP: Within 10 days after receive deposit.
1*40'GP: Within 12 days after receive deposit.
1*40'HQ: Within 15 days after receive deposit.
For Stock items,only 2 days for delivery time.

Q5: Payment term?
T/T, , Money Gram, Paypal, etc.

Contact Details
Guangzhou Jingchang Wire & Cable Co.,LTD

Contact Person: Harper

Tel: +86 18925126499

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)