Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Simplex Duplex SM MM FC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord In Data Communication

Certification
China Guangzhou Jingchang Wire & Cable Co.,LTD certification
China Guangzhou Jingchang Wire & Cable Co.,LTD certification
Customer Reviews
We're very Pleased to cooperate with you. Your good service makes me be satisfied! Will definitely be ordering more in the futher.

—— —— John Smith

Good quality Good Service! I am impressed. Keep cooperating!

—— —— Mohamed Rebai

I'm very pleased with the service of this company,I believe that their business will be better and better.

—— —— Ashot Matinyan

I'm Online Chat Now

Simplex Duplex SM MM FC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord In Data Communication

Simplex Duplex SM MM FC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord In Data Communication
Simplex Duplex SM MM FC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord In Data Communication Simplex Duplex SM MM FC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord In Data Communication

Large Image :  Simplex Duplex SM MM FC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord In Data Communication

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM/ ODM/ YUEXIANKE
Certification: UL/ CE/ ETL/ ROHS/ ANATEL
Model Number: fiber optical patch cord
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 Meters
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1000 Meters
Delivery Time: 3-7Work Day
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, , MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 100000 Meters/Day

Simplex Duplex SM MM FC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord In Data Communication

Description
Model NO: Fiber Optical Patch Cord Connector Type: SC-SC LC-LC FC-FC ST-ST Or Hybrid
Length: 1m 2m 3m 5m Or Customized Material:: PVC/LSZH
Color: Yellow,Orange Or Others,aqua Or Cusomized Fiber Type: G652D,G655
Quality Control: 100% Test Before Shipping Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB,< 0.2dB
High Light:

FC-SC SM Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

1m Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

FC-SC ftth patch cord

Simplex/Duplex SM/MM FC-SC Fiber Patch Cord In Data Communication Network Fiber Patch Cord

 

feature

Low insertion loss, high return loss
Good in repeatability and exchangeability
High temperature stability
Excellent endface geometry
ISO9001:2008, ROHS
Various fiber cable length, jacket color, connector type and label, etc.
All products undergo 100% strict quality inspection before shipment.

Features:

· Low insertion loss and high return loss

· The patch cord can be customized according to customer’s specific requirements

· Strict quality testing: IL and RL 100% test.

· All materials meet the RoHS standard.

 

Applications

  • CATV
  • Optical fiber communication systems
  • Optical fiber data transmission
  • Building network access
  • Cabling system, ODF
  • FTTX applications

Specifications:

Model NO. FC-SC Fiber Patch Cord
Style LC,SC,ST,FC.MU,MPO, SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC.MU/APC Duplex MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male
Fiber Type

9/125 SMF-28 or equivalent (Singlemode) OS1 50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1 50/125,

10G (Multimode) OM3

Cable Type

Simplex, Duplex (Zipcord) Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ1.8mm Φ1.6mm PVC or LSZH Φ0.9mm, Φ0.6mm buffered fiber

PVC or LSZH

Polishing Manner UPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.1dB (For Singlemode Master) ≤ 0.25dB (For Singlemode Standard) ≤ 0.25dB (For Multimode) Tested by JDS RM 3750
Return Loss (For Singlemode)

UPC ≥ 50dB SPC ≥ 55dB APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)

Tested by JDS RM3750

Repeatability ±0.1dB
Operating Temperature -40C to 85C
Geometry Requirement (For Singlemode) Ferrule Endface Radius 7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC) 10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard) Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master) Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard) Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm Tested by DORC ZX-1


Simplex Duplex SM MM FC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord In Data Communication 0Simplex Duplex SM MM FC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord In Data Communication 1
Fiber patch cables are now widely used for indoor applications like buildings, factories, office parks ,campuses and so on. Whether you choose PVC, LSZH or OFNP jacket depends on where you're going to run the cable.How to correctly choose between PVC LSZH and OFNP

 

FAQ

Q1: Are you a trading company or manufacturer ?
We are a professional manufacturer that producing communication cable, such as UTP/FTP/SFTP cat5,cat5e,cat6,cat7, patch cord,coaxial cable,power cable,etc. When you have trip in China, feel free to contact us to pick you up in the airport and welcome to visit our factory.

Q2: Why choose us?What is your advantage?
Our factory established in 2011, located in Baiyun district Dongguan City. Produce various cables for more than 9 years experience.You can get quality-assured products and a excellent buying experience from us!

Quality products: High quality raw material
Competitive price: Factory price
OEM service: Offer and welcome OEM service
Thoughtful service : Fast response within 24hours
Quick delivery time: Strict production plan and delivery date.

Q3: Will you accept samples order?
Yes, You are welcome to place sample order to test our superior quality and services.

Q4:Time delivery?
1*20'GP: Within 10 days after receive deposit.
1*40'GP: Within 12 days after receive deposit.
1*40'HQ: Within 15 days after receive deposit.
For Stock items,only 2 days for delivery time.

Q5: Payment term?
T/T, , Money Gram, Paypal, etc.

Contact Details
Guangzhou Jingchang Wire & Cable Co.,LTD

Contact Person: Harper

Tel: +86 18925126499

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)