Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

FTTH OM3 LC-LC-UPC 3mm 1m Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH

Certification
China Guangzhou Jingchang Wire & Cable Co.,LTD certification
China Guangzhou Jingchang Wire & Cable Co.,LTD certification
Customer Reviews
We're very Pleased to cooperate with you. Your good service makes me be satisfied! Will definitely be ordering more in the futher.

—— —— John Smith

Good quality Good Service! I am impressed. Keep cooperating!

—— —— Mohamed Rebai

I'm very pleased with the service of this company,I believe that their business will be better and better.

—— —— Ashot Matinyan

I'm Online Chat Now

FTTH OM3 LC-LC-UPC 3mm 1m Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH

FTTH OM3 LC-LC-UPC 3mm 1m Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH
FTTH OM3 LC-LC-UPC 3mm 1m Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH FTTH OM3 LC-LC-UPC 3mm 1m Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH FTTH OM3 LC-LC-UPC 3mm 1m Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH

Large Image :  FTTH OM3 LC-LC-UPC 3mm 1m Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM/ ODM/ YUEXIANKE
Certification: UL/ CE/ ETL/ ROHS/ ANATEL
Model Number: Fiber optical patch cord
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 Meters
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Carton, 1 pair/box / can be customized.
Delivery Time: 3-7Work Day
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, , MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 5000 Piece/Pieces per Week

FTTH OM3 LC-LC-UPC 3mm 1m Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH

Description
Jacket Color:: Aqua Fiber Cores:: Duplex
Connector Types:: LC-LC UPC , Etc Application:: FTTTH FTTTB FTTTX
Patch Cord Length:: 1m Warranty Time:: 2 Years
Name:: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Return Loss:: ≥ 50 DB(UPC )
High Light:

1m Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

FTTH OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Product Description


 

Fiber Optic Patch cords are the basic passive components of Optical Fiber Telecommunication System,are utilized to achieve accurate mounting for precision alignment of fiber optical components.

HJ provide high quality optical fiber patch cords,100% tested quality guarantee before delivery,with ISO standards and RoHS compliant.

Our product range covers both single mode and multi-mode patch cords,and be available for all major fiber connector types.


Operation Environment

-Working Temperature:-25~+70ºC Storage Temperature:-40~+85ºC

-Humidity ≤95%(0-35ºC)

-Atmospheric pressure: 62kpa~106kPa.


Features

  • High quality performance and Environmental stability
  • Good Repeatability, and Exchangeability
  • Available fiber cable diameters: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 0mm
  • Fiber cores: Simplex, Duplex or multi-fiber 4 fibers, 6 fibers, 8 fibers, 12 fibers, 24 fibers
  • Pigtail Types: Bundle, Ribbon, Waterproof, Armored
  • Fiber Mode: Single-Mode, Multi-Mode(OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4)
  • Connector Types: LC, FC, SC, ST, MU, E2000, etc
  • Patch Cord Length: on demand of customers
  • Compliant to IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT standards


Technicial Specification
 

Item Parameter
Connector LC, FC, SC, ST, MU, E2000, etc
Fiber Counts Simplex, Duplex
Applicable Fiber mode SM/MM
Polish Type PC UPC APC
Insert loss ≤ 0.3dB ≤ 0.3dB ≤ 0.3dB
Return loss ≥ 45 dB(PC ) ≥ 50 dB(UPC ) ≥ 55 dB(APC )
Mechanical Durability > 600 Times > 600 Times > 600 Times
Tensile Strength(N) ≥55 ≥55 ≥55
Connector Color Blue Blue Green

 

Order Guide

 

FOP-

Fiber Counts Fiber Diameter Connector Polish Type
S1 (=SM G652D) S09 (=Simplex 0.9mm) 1 (=FC) P (=PC)
S2 (=SM G657A1) S20 (=Simplex 2.0mm) 2 (=SC) U (=UPC)
S3 (=SM G657A2) S30 (=Simplex 3.0mm) 3 (=LC) A (=APC)
M1 (=MM Om1) D09 (=Simplex 0.9mm) 4 (=ST)  
M2 (=MM Om2) D20 (=Duplex 2.0mm) 5 (=E2000)  
M3 (=MM Om3) D30 (=Duplex 3.0mm)    
M4 (=MM Om4) 4C09 (=4 Core 0.9mm)    
  8C09 (=8 Core 0.9mm)    
  12C09 (=12 Core 0.9mm)    
  4C20 (=4 Core 2.0mm)    
  8C20 (=8 Core 2.0mm)    
  12C20 (=12 Core 2.0mm)

 

FTTH OM3 LC-LC-UPC 3mm 1m Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH 0FTTH OM3 LC-LC-UPC 3mm 1m Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH 1FTTH OM3 LC-LC-UPC 3mm 1m Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH 2

Packing & Delivery

FTTH OM3 LC-LC-UPC 3mm 1m Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH 3

 

 

 

FAQ

Q1: Are you a trading company or manufacturer ?
We are a professional manufacturer that producing communication cable, such as UTP/FTP/SFTP cat5,cat5e,cat6,cat7, patch cord,coaxial cable,power cable,etc. When you have trip in China, feel free to contact us to pick you up in the airport and welcome to visit our factory.

Q2: Why choose us?What is your advantage?
Our factory established in 2011, located in Baiyun district Dongguan City. Produce various cables for more than 9 years experience.You can get quality-assured products and a excellent buying experience from us!

Quality products: High quality raw material
Competitive price: Factory price
OEM service: Offer and welcome OEM service
Thoughtful service : Fast response within 24hours
Quick delivery time: Strict production plan and delivery date.

Q3: Will you accept samples order?
Yes, You are welcome to place sample order to test our superior quality and services.

Q4:Time delivery?
1*20'GP: Within 10 days after receive deposit.
1*40'GP: Within 12 days after receive deposit.
1*40'HQ: Within 15 days after receive deposit.
For Stock items,only 2 days for delivery time.

Q5: Payment term?
T/T, , Money Gram, Paypal, etc.

Contact Details
Guangzhou Jingchang Wire & Cable Co.,LTD

Contact Person: Harper

Tel: +86 18925126499

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)