Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Duplex SC / UPC MM OM3 2.0mm / 3.0mm Optical Fiber Patch Cord

Certification
China Guangzhou Jingchang Wire & Cable Co.,LTD certification
China Guangzhou Jingchang Wire & Cable Co.,LTD certification
Customer Reviews
We're very Pleased to cooperate with you. Your good service makes me be satisfied! Will definitely be ordering more in the futher.

—— —— John Smith

Good quality Good Service! I am impressed. Keep cooperating!

—— —— Mohamed Rebai

I'm very pleased with the service of this company,I believe that their business will be better and better.

—— —— Ashot Matinyan

I'm Online Chat Now

Duplex SC / UPC MM OM3 2.0mm / 3.0mm Optical Fiber Patch Cord

Duplex SC / UPC MM OM3 2.0mm / 3.0mm Optical Fiber Patch Cord
Duplex SC / UPC MM OM3 2.0mm / 3.0mm Optical Fiber Patch Cord Duplex SC / UPC MM OM3 2.0mm / 3.0mm Optical Fiber Patch Cord Duplex SC / UPC MM OM3 2.0mm / 3.0mm Optical Fiber Patch Cord Duplex SC / UPC MM OM3 2.0mm / 3.0mm Optical Fiber Patch Cord

Large Image :  Duplex SC / UPC MM OM3 2.0mm / 3.0mm Optical Fiber Patch Cord

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM/ ODM/ YUEXIANKE
Certification: UL/ CE/ ETL/ ROHS/ ANATEL
Model Number: Fiber optical patch cord
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 Meters
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Carton, 1 pair/box / can be customized.
Delivery Time: 3-7Work Day
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, , MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 5000 Piece/Pieces per Week

Duplex SC / UPC MM OM3 2.0mm / 3.0mm Optical Fiber Patch Cord

Description
Jacket Color:: Aqua Fiber Diameter:: 2.0mm
Sample:: Available No. Of Fiber:: 2
Connector Type:: SC/FC/LC/ST Fiber Type:: Single Mode G652D (G657A)
Material:: PVC Or LSZH Length:: 3M Or Customization
High Light:

3.0mm Optical Fiber Patch Cord

,

OM3 Optical Fiber Patch Cord

,

Duplex SC Optical Fiber Patch Cord

Product Description

 

Model Name
Optical Fiber Patch Cord
Fiber Type
Multimode OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
Cable Assembilies
Duplex
Jacket Material
PVC or LSZH
Cable Diameter (mm)
2.0mm/3.0mm
Connector Type
SC/FC/LC/ST
End Face
UPC/APC
Working Wavelength (nm)
1310/1550
Insertion Loss (dB)
≤0.3dB(MAX) ≤0.2dB(Typical)
Return Loss (dB)
UPC ≥55dB APC ≥60dB
Exchangeability
≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature(℃)
-40~85
Storage Temperature(℃)
-40~85

 

 

feature

Low insertion loss, high return loss
Good in repeatability and exchangeability
High temperature stability
Excellent endface geometry
ISO9001:2008, ROHS
Various fiber cable length, jacket color, connector type and label, etc.
All products undergo 100% strict quality inspection before shipment.

 

Duplex SC / UPC MM OM3 2.0mm / 3.0mm Optical Fiber Patch Cord 0Duplex SC / UPC MM OM3 2.0mm / 3.0mm Optical Fiber Patch Cord 1

 

Duplex SC / UPC MM OM3 2.0mm / 3.0mm Optical Fiber Patch Cord 2

 

 

 

FAQ

Q1: Are you a trading company or manufacturer ?
We are a professional manufacturer that producing communication cable, such as UTP/FTP/SFTP cat5,cat5e,cat6,cat7, patch cord,coaxial cable,power cable,etc. When you have trip in China, feel free to contact us to pick you up in the airport and welcome to visit our factory.

Q2: Why choose us?What is your advantage?
Our factory established in 2011, located in Baiyun district Dongguan City. Produce various cables for more than 9 years experience.You can get quality-assured products and a excellent buying experience from us!

Quality products: High quality raw material
Competitive price: Factory price
OEM service: Offer and welcome OEM service
Thoughtful service : Fast response within 24hours
Quick delivery time: Strict production plan and delivery date.

Q3: Will you accept samples order?
Yes, You are welcome to place sample order to test our superior quality and services.

Q4:Time delivery?
1*20'GP: Within 10 days after receive deposit.
1*40'GP: Within 12 days after receive deposit.
1*40'HQ: Within 15 days after receive deposit.
For Stock items,only 2 days for delivery time.

Q5: Payment term?
T/T, , Money Gram, Paypal, etc.

Contact Details
Guangzhou Jingchang Wire & Cable Co.,LTD

Contact Person: Harper

Tel: +86 18925126499

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)