Home ProductsFiber Optic Cable

ISO9001 GYTA53 Outdoor Underground Direct Burial Single Mode Fiber

Certification
China Guangzhou Jingchang Wire & Cable Co.,LTD certification
China Guangzhou Jingchang Wire & Cable Co.,LTD certification
Customer Reviews
We're very Pleased to cooperate with you. Your good service makes me be satisfied! Will definitely be ordering more in the futher.

—— —— John Smith

Good quality Good Service! I am impressed. Keep cooperating!

—— —— Mohamed Rebai

I'm very pleased with the service of this company,I believe that their business will be better and better.

—— —— Ashot Matinyan

I'm Online Chat Now

ISO9001 GYTA53 Outdoor Underground Direct Burial Single Mode Fiber

ISO9001 GYTA53 Outdoor Underground Direct Burial Single Mode Fiber
ISO9001 GYTA53 Outdoor Underground Direct Burial Single Mode Fiber
ISO9001 GYTA53 Outdoor Underground Direct Burial Single Mode Fiber ISO9001 GYTA53 Outdoor Underground Direct Burial Single Mode Fiber ISO9001 GYTA53 Outdoor Underground Direct Burial Single Mode Fiber

Large Image :  ISO9001 GYTA53 Outdoor Underground Direct Burial Single Mode Fiber

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM/ ODM/ YUEXIANKE
Certification: UL/ CE/ ETL/ ROHS/ ANATEL
Model Number: GYTA53
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 meters
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1000 Meters
Delivery Time: 3-7Work Day
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, , MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 100000 Meters/Day

ISO9001 GYTA53 Outdoor Underground Direct Burial Single Mode Fiber

Description
Model NO: GYTA53 Strengthen Member:: Metallic
Cover Material:: PE Temperature:: -40℃ -- +70℃
Type:: Singlemode Fiber Count:: 4-288 Cores
Certification: ISO9001,ROHS Fiber Type: G652D
High Light:

ISO9001 direct burial single mode fiber

,

GYTA53 direct burial single mode fiber

,

GYTA53 direct buried fiber cable

GYTA53 outdoor Direct Buried underground 4/6/8/12/24/48/72/96/144/288 Core Fiber Optical Cable

 

Armored Loose Tube Double Jacket/Double Armor fiber optic cables are designed to provide high fiber counts with the flexibility and versatility required for today's most demanding installations, including direct buried. With fiber counts up to 288 and S-Z strand designs.

 

Features

Loose tube gel-filled construction for superiorfiber protection.

Double jacket single armored(GYTY53) and Double jacket double armored

(GYTA53) for rodent pr.otection and direct burial.

UV and moisture-resistant design

 

Applications

Directburied, DuctorUnderground conduits.

Backbone.

 

Structure and Technical Specifications

Fiber
Count
Nominal
Diameter (mm)
Nominal
Weight
(kg/km)
Max Fibers
per Tube
Max
No. of
(Tubes+
fillers)
Allowable Tensile
Load (N)
Allowable Crush
Resistance
(N/100mm)
Short Term Long Term Short Term Long Term
2~30 13.2 162 6 5 3000 1000 3000 1000
32~48 13.8 175 8 6 3000 1000 3000 1000
50~72 14.6 205 12 6 3000 1000 3000 1000
74~96 16 230 12 8 3000 1000 3000 1000
98~144 17.6 285 12 12 3000 1000 3000 1000
>144 Available upon customer’s request

Note:

1. For flame retardant cable, outer sheath can be made of low-smoke halogen-free (LSZH) material, and the type is GYTZS.

2.Upon customer’s request, cables with longitudinal color strip on outer sheath can be offered. More details, please refer to GYTA series.

3. Special cable structure can be designed and manufactured on customer’s request.

 

Optical Characteristics:

Fiber type G.652D(9/125)
Loose tube PBT Loose Tube
Attenuation@1310nm ≤ 0.36 dB/km
Attenuation@1550nm ≤ 0.22 dB/km
Temperature range Transport/Operating -40~+70°C

 

Standards:

GYTA53 cable complies with standard YD/T901-2001 as well as IEC60794-1

Storage/Operating Temperature: -40℃ to + 70℃

 

ISO9001 GYTA53 Outdoor Underground Direct Burial Single Mode Fiber 0ISO9001 GYTA53 Outdoor Underground Direct Burial Single Mode Fiber 1

FAQ

 

1.What is your MOQ?

Could be coordinated if you have detail requirements.

 

2.How about your delivery date?
Delivery date is about 3-5days, it depends on the order quantity.
 
3.Can you supply sample for customers?
Of course, however the delivery cost will be charged on customer's account.
 
4.How about your price?
We are supplying products with very competitive price based on good performance.
 
5.Do you offer OEM Service?
We accept OEM, ODM. The cable size and material are customized. Our own logo and own design are welcome. We will produce according to your requirment and description.

Contact Details
Guangzhou Jingchang Wire & Cable Co.,LTD

Contact Person: Harper

Tel: +86 18925126499

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)