Home ProductsFiber Optic Cable

1000m/Reel multi mode Direct Burial Fiber Optic Cable

Certification
China Guangzhou Jingchang Wire & Cable Co.,LTD certification
China Guangzhou Jingchang Wire & Cable Co.,LTD certification
Customer Reviews
We're very Pleased to cooperate with you. Your good service makes me be satisfied! Will definitely be ordering more in the futher.

—— —— John Smith

Good quality Good Service! I am impressed. Keep cooperating!

—— —— Mohamed Rebai

I'm very pleased with the service of this company,I believe that their business will be better and better.

—— —— Ashot Matinyan

I'm Online Chat Now

1000m/Reel multi mode Direct Burial Fiber Optic Cable

1000m/Reel multi mode Direct Burial Fiber Optic Cable
1000m/Reel multi mode Direct Burial Fiber Optic Cable
1000m/Reel multi mode Direct Burial Fiber Optic Cable 1000m/Reel multi mode Direct Burial Fiber Optic Cable 1000m/Reel multi mode Direct Burial Fiber Optic Cable 1000m/Reel multi mode Direct Burial Fiber Optic Cable 1000m/Reel multi mode Direct Burial Fiber Optic Cable

Large Image :  1000m/Reel multi mode Direct Burial Fiber Optic Cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM/ ODM/ YUEXIANKE
Certification: UL/ CE/ ETL/ ROHS/ ANATEL
Model Number: GYXTW
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 Meters
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1000 Meters
Delivery Time: 7~15Work Day
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, , MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 100000 Meters/Day

1000m/Reel multi mode Direct Burial Fiber Optic Cable

Description
Iber Type:: Single Mode Or Multi Mode Tube:: Stranded Loose Tube
Outer Sheath:: PE/HDPE/AT Number Of Cores:: 2~288 Core
Loose Tube Material:: PBT Installation Method:: Aerial Or Duct
Color:: Black Length:: 1000~4000m/Reel
High Light:

Direct Burial Fiber Optic Cable

,

1000m/Reel Fiber Optic Cable

,

PBT Fiber Optic Cable

GYXTW 12 Core Fiber Optic Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable

 

Product Overview

 

Central tube construction, jelly compound filled, water blocking tape and steel tape, then PE outer sheath incorporated with two steel wire strength elements.

 

Features

1. Low dispersion and attenuation
2. Proper design, precise control for fiber excess length and distinct stranding process render the cable
3. excellent mechanical and environmental properties
4. Compact structure and lightness, flexible and good bend-resistant performance
5. With small cable diameter, light cable weight, self-supporting
6. Operating Temperature : -40 ~ +60 C
 
The tube color is nature. And fiber color in the tube starts from No. 1 Blue
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
Color
Blue
Orange
Green
Brown
Gray
White
No.
7
8
9
10
11
12
Color
Red
Black
Yellow
Purple
Pink
Aqua
No.
13
14
15
16
17
18
Color
Blue S100
Orange S100
Green S100
Brown S100
Gray S100
White S100
No.
19
20
21
22
23
24
Color
Red S100
Nature S100
Yellow S100
Purple S100
Pink S100
Aqua S100

1000m/Reel multi mode Direct Burial Fiber Optic Cable 01000m/Reel multi mode Direct Burial Fiber Optic Cable 1

 

 

Characteristic of Optical Cable

1 Min. bending radius for installation
Static: 15 x cable diameter
Dynamic: 20 x cable diameter

2.Application temperature
range Operation: - 40℃ ~ +60℃
Installation: -10℃ ~ +60℃
Storage/transportation: - 40℃~ +60℃

3.Main mechanical & environmental performance test

Fiber Count

(F)

Cable Diameter

(mm)

Cable Weight

(kgs)

Tensile Strength (N) Crush Strength (N) Min. Bending Radius

Temperature Range

(℃)

Long term Short Term Long term Short Term Long term Short Term
2 8.0 78 600 1500 300 1000 10D 20D -40~+60
4 8.0 78 600 1500 300 1000 10D 20D -40~+60
6 8.0 78 600 1500 300 1000 10D 20D -40~+60
8 8.0 78 600 1500 300 1000 10D 20D -40~+60
10 8.0 78 600 1500 300 1000 10D 20D -40~+60
12 8.0 78 600 1500 300 1000 10D 20D -40~+60

 

 

Characteristic of Optical Fiber

G652D fiber information
Mode field diameter (1310nm): 9.2mm±0.4mm
Mode field diameter (1550nm): 10.4mm±0.8mm
Cut off wavelength of cabled fiber (lcc): £1260nm
Attenuation at 1310nm: £0.36dB/km
Attenuation at 1550nm: £0.22dB/km
Bending loss at 1550nm (100 turns, 30mm radius): £0.05dB Dispersion in the range 1288 to 1339nm: £3.5ps/ (nm•km)
Dispersion at 1550nm: £18ps/ (nm•km) Dispersion slope at zero dispersion wavelength: £0.092ps/ (nm2•km)

 

 

Packing & Shipping

Cable Type Drum Length (KM) Drum/Carton size (cm) Gross weight/CTN (kgs) KMs/20ft
GYXTW 2~12F 2 70*70*60 160 144

 

 

FAQ

Q1: Are you a trading company or manufacturer ?
We are a professional manufacturer that producing communication cable, such as UTP/FTP/SFTP cat5,cat5e,cat6,cat7, patch cord,coaxial cable,power cable,etc. When you have trip in China, feel free to contact us to pick you up in the airport and welcome to visit our factory.

Q2: Why choose us?What is your advantage?
Our factory established in 2011, located in Baiyun district Dongguan City. Produce various cables for more than 9 years experience.You can get quality-assured products and a excellent buying experience from us!

Quality products: High quality raw material
Competitive price: Factory price
OEM service: Offer and welcome OEM service
Thoughtful service : Fast response within 24hours
Quick delivery time: Strict production plan and delivery date.

Q3: Will you accept samples order?
Yes, You are welcome to place sample order to test our superior quality and services.

Q4:Time delivery?
1*20'GP: Within 10 days after receive deposit.
1*40'GP: Within 12 days after receive deposit.
1*40'HQ: Within 15 days after receive deposit.
For Stock items,only 2 days for delivery time.

Q5: Payment term?
T/T, , Money Gram, Paypal, etc.

Contact Details
Guangzhou Jingchang Wire & Cable Co.,LTD

Contact Person: Harper

Tel: +86 18925126499

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)