Home ProductsFiber Optic Cable

GYXTW Outdoor Loose Tube 67kg/km Fiber Optic Cable

Certification
China Guangzhou Jingchang Wire & Cable Co.,LTD certification
China Guangzhou Jingchang Wire & Cable Co.,LTD certification
Customer Reviews
We're very Pleased to cooperate with you. Your good service makes me be satisfied! Will definitely be ordering more in the futher.

—— —— John Smith

Good quality Good Service! I am impressed. Keep cooperating!

—— —— Mohamed Rebai

I'm very pleased with the service of this company,I believe that their business will be better and better.

—— —— Ashot Matinyan

I'm Online Chat Now

GYXTW Outdoor Loose Tube 67kg/km Fiber Optic Cable

GYXTW Outdoor Loose Tube 67kg/km Fiber Optic Cable
GYXTW Outdoor Loose Tube 67kg/km Fiber Optic Cable
GYXTW Outdoor Loose Tube 67kg/km Fiber Optic Cable GYXTW Outdoor Loose Tube 67kg/km Fiber Optic Cable GYXTW Outdoor Loose Tube 67kg/km Fiber Optic Cable GYXTW Outdoor Loose Tube 67kg/km Fiber Optic Cable GYXTW Outdoor Loose Tube 67kg/km Fiber Optic Cable GYXTW Outdoor Loose Tube 67kg/km Fiber Optic Cable

Large Image :  GYXTW Outdoor Loose Tube 67kg/km Fiber Optic Cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM/ ODM/ YUEXIANKE
Certification: UL/ CE/ ETL/ ROHS/ ANATEL
Model Number: GYXTW
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 Meters
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1000 Meters
Delivery Time: 7~15Work Day
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, , MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 100000 Meters/Day

GYXTW Outdoor Loose Tube 67kg/km Fiber Optic Cable

Description
Number Of Conductor:: ≥ 10 Optic Cable Fiber:: G652/G655/G657
Optic Cable Type:: Muti Mode Min. Tensile Load:: 500N(short Term), 600N(long Term)
Optic Cable Weight:: 67kg/km Optic Fibre Count:: 2-24 Core
Operating Temperature:: -40~+60℃ Optic Cable Application:: Duct, Aerial, Direct Burial
High Light:

67kg/km Fiber Optic Cable

,

G657 Fiber Optic Cable

,

GYXTW Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable

GYXTW Fiber Cable Outdoor Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer Gyxtw G652D Fiber

 

2~24 Core Single Mode & Multimode Outdoor Armoured GYXTW Fiber Optic Cable

 

Description

The 250μm fiber is positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tube is wrapped with a layer of PSP longitudinally. Between the PSP and the loose tube water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable compact and watertight. Two parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides of the steel tape. The parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides tape. The cable is completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath.

 

Features

Good mechanical and temperature performance

High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant

Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber

Crush resistance and flexibility

PSP enhancing moisture-proof

Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength

Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation

Storage / Operating Temperature: -40℃~+70℃

 

Application

Usable in Duct / Aerial

 

Fiber Parameter

No. Items Unit Specification
G.652D
1 Mode Field Diameter 1310nm μm 9.2±0.4
1550nm μm 10.4±0.5
2 Cladding Diameter μm 124.8±0.7
3 Cladding Non-Circularity % ≤0.7
4 Core-Cladding Concentricity Error μm ≤0.5
5 Coating Diameter μm 245±5
6 Coating Non-Circularity % ≤6.0
7 Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error μm ≤12.0
8 Cable Cutoff Wavelength nm λcc≤1260
9 Attenuation (max.) 1310nm dB/km ≤0.36
1550nm dB/km ≤0.24

 

Cable Parameters

Items Specifications
Fiber Count 2~24
Colored Coating Fiber Dimension 250µm±15µm
Color Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Gray, White
Loose Tube Dimension 2.10mm±0.05mm
Material PBT
Color Natural
Strength Member Diameter 1.0mm
Material Steel
Outer Jacket Dimension 8.0mm±0.1mm
Material PE
Color Black

 

Mechanical and Environmental Characteristics

Items Unite Specifications
Tensio (Long Term) N 600
Tension (Short Term) N 1500
Crush (Long Term) N/10cm 300
Crush (Short Term) N/10cm 1000
Min. Bend Radius (Dynamic) mm 20D
Min. Bend Radius (Static) mm 10D
Installation Temperature -20~+60
Operating Temperature -40~+70
Storage Temperature -40~+70

 

Technical Parameter

Fiber Count Cable Diameter (mm) Cable Weight (kg/km)

Tensile Strength

Long/Short

Term (N)

Crush Resistance

Long/Short

Term (N/100mm)

Bending

Radius Static/Dynamic

(mm)

2~12 10.6 124 1000/3000 1000/3000 10D/20D
14~24 12.0 147 1000/3000 1000/3000 10D/20D

 

 

Transmission Characteristics
  G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm

Max Attenuation

(dB/km) (+20℃)

850 nm     3.0 3.3
1300 nm     1.0 1.0
1310 nm 0.36 0.4    
1550 nm 0.24 0.23    
Cable Cute-off Wavelength (nm) ≤1260 ≤1450    

 

 

Packing & Shipping

Cable Type Drum Length (KM) Drum/Carton size (cm) Gross weight/CTN (kgs) KMs/20ft
GYXTW 2~12F 2 70*70*60 160 144

GYXTW Outdoor Loose Tube 67kg/km Fiber Optic Cable 0GYXTW Outdoor Loose Tube 67kg/km Fiber Optic Cable 1

 

FAQ

Q1: Are you a trading company or manufacturer ?
We are a professional manufacturer that producing communication cable, such as UTP/FTP/SFTP cat5,cat5e,cat6,cat7, patch cord,coaxial cable,power cable,etc. When you have trip in China, feel free to contact us to pick you up in the airport and welcome to visit our factory.

Q2: Why choose us?What is your advantage?
Our factory established in 2011, located in Baiyun district Dongguan City. Produce various cables for more than 9 years experience.You can get quality-assured products and a excellent buying experience from us!

Quality products: High quality raw material
Competitive price: Factory price
OEM service: Offer and welcome OEM service
Thoughtful service : Fast response within 24hours
Quick delivery time: Strict production plan and delivery date.

Q3: Will you accept samples order?
Yes, You are welcome to place sample order to test our superior quality and services.

Q4:Time delivery?
1*20'GP: Within 10 days after receive deposit.
1*40'GP: Within 12 days after receive deposit.
1*40'HQ: Within 15 days after receive deposit.
For Stock items,only 2 days for delivery time.

Q5: Payment term?
T/T, , Money Gram, Paypal, etc.

Contact Details
Guangzhou Jingchang Wire & Cable Co.,LTD

Contact Person: Harper

Tel: +86 18925126499

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)