Home ProductsFiber Optic Cable

G652D G657A2 GYTS Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable With Flexibility

Certification
China Guangzhou Jingchang Wire & Cable Co.,LTD certification
China Guangzhou Jingchang Wire & Cable Co.,LTD certification
Customer Reviews
We're very Pleased to cooperate with you. Your good service makes me be satisfied! Will definitely be ordering more in the futher.

—— —— John Smith

Good quality Good Service! I am impressed. Keep cooperating!

—— —— Mohamed Rebai

I'm very pleased with the service of this company,I believe that their business will be better and better.

—— —— Ashot Matinyan

I'm Online Chat Now

G652D G657A2 GYTS Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable With Flexibility

G652D G657A2 GYTS Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable With Flexibility
G652D G657A2 GYTS Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable With Flexibility
G652D G657A2 GYTS Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable With Flexibility G652D G657A2 GYTS Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable With Flexibility

Large Image :  G652D G657A2 GYTS Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable With Flexibility

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM/ ODM/ YUEXIANKE
Certification: UL/ CE/ ETL/ ROHS/ ANATEL
Model Number: GYTS
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 meters
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1000 Meters
Delivery Time: 3-7Work Day
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, , MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 100000 Meters/Day

G652D G657A2 GYTS Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable With Flexibility

Description
Model NO: GYTS Strengthen Member:: Metallic
Cover Material:: PE Water Blacking Tape:: Yes
Type:: Singlemode Fiber Count:: 2-144 Cores
Certification: ISO9001,ROHS Fiber Type: G652D,G657A2
High Light:

Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable

,

G652D Fiber Optic Patch Cable

G652D G657A2 GYTS Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable With Flexibility

 

Fiber optic cable price per meter
GYTS is made up of loose tube, central strength member, plastic coated steel tape and PE sheath. GYTS is same as GYTA except that we use the Plastic coated steel strip(PSP) not the APL. Loose tube is made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are both filled with the water-resistant gel compound. We also use the phosphating steel wire as the central stength member here. The material of the sheath is PE, also can do the LSZH .
Fiber Parameters
 
2-96 fibers
98-288fibers
Max. Tension (N)
Short-term
1500
3000
Max. Tension (N)
Long-term
600
1000
Max. Crushing Resistance (N/100mm2)
1000
Temperature range(°C)
-40°C-- +70°C
Min. Bending Radius(mm)
Install
20D
Min. Bending Radius(mm)
Static
10D
 
 
G.652
G.655
50/125μm
62.5/125μm
Attenuation (+20℃)
@850nm
 
 
≤3.0 dB/km
 
@1300nm
 
 
≤1.0 dB/km
 
@1310nm
≤0.36 dB/km
≤0.40 dB/km
 
 
@1550nm
≤0.22 dB/km
≤0.23dB/km
 
 
Bandwidth (Class A)
@850nm
 
 
≥500 MHz·km
≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm
 
 
≥1000 MHz·km
≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture
 
 
 
0.200±0.015NA
0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelengthλcc
 
≤1260nm
≤1480nm
 
 


Features

 

  • Low dispersion and attenuation
  • Proper design, precise control for fiber excess length and distinct stranding process render the cable excellent mechanical and environmental properties
  • Double-jacket structure make cable have nice properties of moisture resistance and crush resistance
  • With small cable diameter, light cable weight, easily to layOperating Temperature: -40 ~ +60 °C

 

G652D G657A2 GYTS Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable With Flexibility 0G652D G657A2 GYTS Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable With Flexibility 1

 

About Us

 

Jingchang introduced advanced fully automated production equipment, having professional technical staff and best R&D management team. Strictly according to the ISO9001 quality management system, providing our customers with higher quality products and services. We win good reputation and fully trust of our customers from all over the world, and maintain a long-term and stable cooperative relationships.Jingchang product system include: various CAT5, CAT5E, CAT6, CAT6A, CAT7 unshieled and shieled Network Cable, Outdoor Waterproof Lan Cable, Network Patch Cord,Fiber optic patch cord,coaxial cables and network connector. Also have related networking accessories like Keystone Jack, Face Plate, RJ45 Plug, Patch Panel, Cables Management, etc.With the guarantee of "Enough Cores, Enough Meters, High Quality, High Performance" and perfect customer service system, "YUEXIANKE" brand products sell very well in domestic markets, also have good market in the Middle East, America, Europe, Asia, Africa, etc.

 

Contact Details
Guangzhou Jingchang Wire & Cable Co.,LTD

Contact Person: Harper

Tel: +86 18925126499

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)