Home ProductsFiber Optic Cable

Multi Mode HDPE Direct Burial Fiber Optic Cable 1000~4000m / Reel

Certification
China Guangzhou Jingchang Wire & Cable Co.,LTD certification
China Guangzhou Jingchang Wire & Cable Co.,LTD certification
Customer Reviews
We're very Pleased to cooperate with you. Your good service makes me be satisfied! Will definitely be ordering more in the futher.

—— —— John Smith

Good quality Good Service! I am impressed. Keep cooperating!

—— —— Mohamed Rebai

I'm very pleased with the service of this company,I believe that their business will be better and better.

—— —— Ashot Matinyan

I'm Online Chat Now

Multi Mode HDPE Direct Burial Fiber Optic Cable 1000~4000m / Reel

Multi Mode HDPE Direct Burial Fiber Optic Cable 1000~4000m / Reel
Multi Mode HDPE Direct Burial Fiber Optic Cable 1000~4000m / Reel
Multi Mode HDPE Direct Burial Fiber Optic Cable 1000~4000m / Reel Multi Mode HDPE Direct Burial Fiber Optic Cable 1000~4000m / Reel Multi Mode HDPE Direct Burial Fiber Optic Cable 1000~4000m / Reel

Large Image :  Multi Mode HDPE Direct Burial Fiber Optic Cable 1000~4000m / Reel

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM/ ODM/ YUEXIANKE
Certification: UL/ CE/ ETL/ ROHS/ ANATEL
Model Number: GYXTW
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 Meters
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1000 Meters
Delivery Time: 7~15Work Day
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, , MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 100000 Meters/Day

Multi Mode HDPE Direct Burial Fiber Optic Cable 1000~4000m / Reel

Description
Iber Type: Single Mode Or Multi Mode Tube: Stranded Loose Tube
Outer Sheath: PE/HDPE/AT Number Of Cores: 2~288 Core
Loose Tube Material: PBT Installation Method: Aerial Or Duct
Color: Black Length: 1000~4000m/Reel
High Light:

Direct Burial Fiber Optic Cable

,

HDPE Fiber Optic Cable

,

4000m / Reel Fiber Optic Cable

Multi Mode HDPE Direct Burial Fiber Optic Cable 1000~4000m/Reel

 

Description of Burial Fiber Optic Cable

Buried cable is a kind of communications cable which is especially designed to be buried under the ground without any kind of extra covering, sheathing, or piping to protect it. This cable is built to specific tolerances to heat, moisture, conductivity, and soil acidity.

 

Feature of Burial Fiber Optic Cable
1. Low dispersion and attenuation
2. Proper design, precise control for fiber excess length and distinct stranding process render the cable
3. excellent mechanical and environmental properties
4. Compact structure and lightness, flexible and good bend-resistant performance
5. With small cable diameter, light cable weight, self-supporting
6. Operating Temperature : -40 ~ +60 C
 
The tube color is nature. And fiber color in the tube starts from No. 1 Blue
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
Color
Blue
Orange
Green
Brown
Gray
White
No.
7
8
9
10
11
12
Color
Red
Black
Yellow
Purple
Pink
Aqua
No.
13
14
15
16
17
18
Color
Blue S100
Orange S100
Green S100
Brown S100
Gray S100
White S100
No.
19
20
21
22
23
24
Color
Red S100
Nature S100
Yellow S100
Purple S100
Pink S100
Aqua S100

Multi Mode HDPE Direct Burial Fiber Optic Cable 1000~4000m / Reel 0


3. Main mechanical & environmental performance test

Fiber Count

(F)

Cable Diameter

(mm)

Cable Weight

(kgs)

Tensile Strength (N) Crush Strength (N) Min. Bending Radius

Temperature Range

(℃)

Long term Short Term Long term Short Term Long term Short Term
2 8.0 78 600 1500 300 1000 10D 20D -40~+60
4 8.0 78 600 1500 300 1000 10D 20D -40~+60
6 8.0 78 600 1500 300 1000 10D 20D -40~+60
8 8.0 78 600 1500 300 1000 10D 20D -40~+60
10 8.0 78 600 1500 300 1000 10D 20D -40~+60
12 8.0 78 600 1500 300 1000 10D 20D -40~+60

 

 

Characteristic of Optical Fiber

G652D fiber information
Mode field diameter (1310nm): 9.2mm±0.4mm
Mode field diameter (1550nm): 10.4mm±0.8mm
Cut off wavelength of cabled fiber (lcc): £1260nm
Attenuation at 1310nm: £0.36dB/km
Attenuation at 1550nm: £0.22dB/km
Bending loss at 1550nm (100 turns, 30mm radius): £0.05dB Dispersion in the range 1288 to 1339nm: £3.5ps/ (nm•km)
Dispersion at 1550nm: £18ps/ (nm•km) Dispersion slope at zero dispersion wavelength: £0.092ps/ (nm2•km)
 

Contact Details
Guangzhou Jingchang Wire & Cable Co.,LTD

Contact Person: Harper

Tel: +86 18925126499

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)